OM4 MPO-MTP Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Patch Cord OM4 MPO-MTP Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector A   MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode   OM3 50/125μm   Wavelength 850/1300nm  
40/100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm   10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm  
Glass Fiber   Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant  
Polish Type   UPC to UPC   Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm    
Insertion Loss   0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB    
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km   Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km  
Jacket OD   3.0mm     Cable Jacket LSZH    
Installation Tensile Load 100 N     Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N    
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C   Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C  

OM4 MPO / MTP Patchcord ends can be ST.

OM4 MPO Patchcord can be produced up to the desired meter.

OM4 MPO Patchcord is able to transfer 40 gb data as standard.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


LC Adapter

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
CAT 6 UTP 180

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK HOLDING © 2020 Web Tasarım