Singlemode APC Pigtail

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Pigtails Singlemode APC Pigtail

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST DUBLEX       Singlemode
Polishing           APC  
Return loss           ≥ 65 dB  
Insertion loss           < 0.25 dB (IEC Grade B )
Length           1.5 m / 2.0 m
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1,25mm / 2,5 mm
Temperature range         -20°C +70°C
Outer diameter           900±5 μm  
Bending radius (static)         10 x 0,9 mm
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)          
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)     ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4

The standard length of APC Pigtail is 1m and 1.5 meters, production can be provided in the desired length.

APC Pigtail is LSZH.

APC Pigtail color is green.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


100x300 ACCESSORIES FITTINGS

100x300 ACCESSORIES FI

REVIEW
Duplex Drop Cable

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
24P IP65 Wall Box

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
100x100 ACCESSORIES FITTINGS

100x100 ACCESSORIES FI

REVIEW
Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK HOLDING © 2020 Web Tasarım