Singlemode APC Duplex Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Patch Cord Singlemode APC Duplex Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST       Singlemode
Polishing           APC  
Return loss           ≥ 60 dB  
Insertion loss           ≤ 0,25 dB (typical)
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Insertion / extraction cycles         Min. 1000  
               
Cable Mechanical Properties          
Cabled optical fiber         OS2  
Nominal diameter core / sheath       9 / 125 μm
Color           Yellow  
Outer diameter           1.6 mm to 3 mm
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Bending radius (static)         45 mm  
Temperature range         -20°C +70°C
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)       ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)        

SINGLEMODE APC Patchcord is LSZH.

SINGLEMODE APC Patchcord diameter is 2X2 (4) mm.

The dB loss of SINGLEMODE APC Patchcord is maxium 0.05 dB.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK HOLDING © 2020 Web Tasarım