Singlemode UPC Duplex Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Patch Cord Singlemode UPC Duplex Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST       Singlemode
Polishing           UPC  
Return loss           ≥ 55 dB (unmated), >60 dB (mated)
Insertion loss           ≤ 0,25 dB (Grade B1)
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Insertion / extraction cycles         Min. 1000  
               
Cable Mechanical Properties          
Cabled optical fiber         OS2  
Nominal diameter core / sheath       9 / 125 μm
Color           Yellow  
Outer diameter           1.6 mm to 3 mm
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Bending radius (static)         45 mm  
Temperature range         -20°C +70°C
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)       ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)     ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤0,4

SINGLEMODE UPC Patchcord is LSZH.

SINGLEMODE UPC Patchcord diameter is 2X2 (4) mm.

Maximum loss of dB of SINGLEMODE UPC Patchcord is 0.05 dB.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK HOLDING © 2020 Web Tasarım