Singlemode UPC Pigtail

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Pigtails Singlemode UPC Pigtail

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST DUBLEX       Singlemode
Polishing           UPC  
Return loss           > 60 dB  
Insertion loss           < 0.25 dB (IEC Grade B )
Length           1.5 m / 2.0 m
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1,25mm / 2,5 mm
Temperature range         -20°C +70°C
Outer diameter           900±5 μm  
Bending radius (static)         30 mm  
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)          
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)     ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4

UPC Pigtail standard length is 1m and 1.5 meters, production can be provided in desired meters.

UPC Pigtail is LSZH.

UPC Pigtail color is yellow.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK HOLDING © 2020 Web Tasarım