Multimode OM 1 Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Patch Cord Multimode OM 1 Patch Cord

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST       Singlemode
Polishing           UPC  
Return loss           ≥ 45 dB   
Insertion loss           ≤ 0,25 dB (Grade B)
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Insertion / extraction cycles         Min. 1000  
               
Cable Mechanical Properties          
Cabled optical fiber         OM1  
Nominal diameter core / sheath       62,5 / 125 μm
Color           Orange  
Outer diameter           1.6 mm to 3 mm
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Bending radius (static)         45 mm  
Temperature range         -20°C +70°C
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)       ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)        

MULTIMODE OM1 Patchcord is LSZH.

MULTIMODE OM1 Patchcord diameter is 2 mm.

MULTIMODE OM1 Patchcord db loss is maximum 0.05 dB.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


SC Connector

The SC connector featu

REVIEW
100x100 ACCESSORIES FITTINGS

100x100 ACCESSORIES FI

REVIEW
LC Attenuator

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK GRUBU © 2020