Multimode OM 3 Pigtail

Mikrolink Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Pigtails Multimode OM 3 Pigtail

Mikrolink Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST DUBLEX       Singlemode
Polishing           UPC  
Return loss           ≥ 45 dB  
Insertion loss           < 0.25 dB (IEC Grade B )
Length           1.5 m / 2.0 m
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1,25mm / 2,5 mm
Temperature range         -20 °C to +60 °C
Outer diameter           900±5 μm  
Bending radius (static)         30 mm  
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)       ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)        

OM3 Pigtail standard length is 1m and 1.5 meters.

OM3 Pigtail is LSZH.

OM3 Pigtail's color is turquoise.

SIMILAR PRODUCTS


SC Attenuator

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
LC Connector Datasheet

The LC connector featu

REVIEW
ST Adapter

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
22,5x45mm Face Plate

Mikrolink Fiber

REVIEW
Special OffersREGISTER
Mikrolink Fiber | AÇIK HOLDING © 2020 Web Tasarım